Brentwood High School Spartan Mascot logoBrentwood High School Hall of Fame masthead
History
Inductees
Nominate
Fundraising
Events
Newsletter
Gallery
Contact
Home


Inductees

Hall of Fame Members 2001 - 2016


1934 Stephen Campbell 1955 Ron Schwartzel
1935 Col. Harry W. Christman 1955 Jan C. Swensen, JD
1936 Jack Purcell 1955 Rita B. Hughes
1936 Jane Viehman 1955 Ronald F. Frey
1937 J. Stuart Ackelson, Ed.D. 1955 Eleanore Perry Boyce
1937 Reid W. McGibbeny 1956 William B. Rudolph, Ph.D.
1938 Edward Bench 1956 June Kemmler Phillips, Ph.D.
1938 Margaret Young Krider 1957 Gail Kortz Fisher
1939 Charles S. Odata 1957 June Darling Stroup
1939 Lt. Col. Robert Cronenweth 1957 Daniel S. Gee
1940 Richard Hartman 1958 H. Robert Burger
1940 Robert M. Jacob, JD 1959 Diane P. McKissick
1940 James A. Kehl, Ph.D. 1959 Gene Nicholsen
1940 Lt. Col. George Sullivan 1960 Jo Anne Chiavetta
1941 Arthur Pallan 1961 David K. Warner
1941 Gerry Franz Sullivan 1962 Frank R. Mihalovich
1941 Carol Galati Flannick 1963 George Benson
1941 Edward P. Vickless 1964 William H. Pope, Ph.D.
1941 Anthony Accamando 1964 Joseph Curtin
1942 E. Jean Weaver, Ph.D. 1964 Charles Carlini, MD, JD
1943 Gen. Robert W. Bazley 1968 Vincent Graziano
1943 Owen Fox 1968 Mitchell P. Zychowski, Jr.
1944 Clifford H. Swensen, Jr., Ph.D. 1969 Daniel A. Carlins
1944 George Kesida 1969 Albert P. DeAmicis
1946 Gene T. Odato 1970 Joyce Aschenbrenner
1946 Orlando Jardini, Ph.D. 1970 Thomas A. Slenkamp
1947 George Radosevich 1971 James J. Carlins
1947 K. F. Thompson Krichbaum, DDS 1972 Thomas Lazenga
1948 J. Fred Slater 1973 Thomas W. Beddard
1948 Nancy Tear Winter, Ph.D. 1973 Thomas A. Carlins
1948 Fr. Isaac H. Jacob, OSB 1973 David W. Hertzog, Ph.D.
1948 Kenneth D. Eskey 1974 Hon. Kim D. Eaton
1948 Martha Ayres Barber 1974 Timothy O'Neil
1949 Lloyd K. Colteryahn 1975 Francis A. Cappetta, DDS
1949 Joseph P. Schmidt 1975 Mark E. Coticchia
1949 Joan Stephano-Nelson 1975 Regis McQuaide
1949 Daniel Torisky 1976 David Nobs
1949 John C. Carlin, Jr., JD 1977 Linda Carlins Herrera
1950 Rudolph Pallan 1977 Linda Riesmeyer Kostyak, Ph.D.
1950 James J. Schaming 1977 John Sartorio, DMD
1950 Dorothy Chiavetta Kolodner 1977 Michael Urquhart
1951 David E. Eskey, Ph.D. 1978 Gregory Coticchia
1951 Janet Schuetz Schulman 1979 Claudia Szot Balach, Ph.D.
1952 Rev. William Thomas 1980 J. Scott Radecic
1952 Richard Gary Newcomer 1981 David Jardini, Ph.D.
1953 Thomas M. Colella 1982 Michael J. Fisher
1953 Howard Hartmann 1982 Nancy Jo Jardini, JD

1954

T. Roger Entress, DDS 1982 Mark Masur
1954 Charles N. O'Data 1983 Carrie Estock Coghill Kuntz
1954 Richard Ott 1985 Hon. Deborah Ganter Kunselman
1954 Robert H. Rudolph, MD 1988 Kurt Wolfe
1954 Richard H. Snelsire 1992 Kenneth E. Lockhart, Jr.
1955 David Bergholz    




History | Inductees | Nominate | Fundraising | Events | Newsletter | Gallery | Contact | Home
© 2016 Brentwood High School Hall of Fame